Video GamesjvGenshin Impact

Best Genshin Impact versions

The community has spoken. Discover the world ranking, compare it to yours and see how everyone else voted.

versus45contendershigh-voltage296votestrophy4TopListcomment0commentsUpdated on 10/17/2026 at 03:00 AM
4.2 Masquerade of the Guilty
4.2 Masquerade of the Guilty1356
medal-1-3d

The worldwide ranking generated by 296 votes

45 / 45
medal-1
4.2 Masquerade of the Guilty4.2 Masquerade of the Guilty1356
medal-2
2.7 Hidden Dreams in the Depths2.7 Hidden Dreams in the Depths1355
medal-3
5.0 Flowers Resplendent on the Sun-Scorched Sojourn5.0 Flowers Resplendent on the Sun-Scorched Sojourn1320
#4
5.7 A Space and Time for You5.7 A Space and Time for You1316
#5
4.1 To the Stars Shining in the Depths4.1 To the Stars Shining in the Depths1304
#6
4.7 An Everlasting Dream Intertwined4.7 An Everlasting Dream Intertwined1294
#7
5.3 Incandescent Ode of Resurrection5.3 Incandescent Ode of Resurrection1293
#8
3.0 The Morn a Thousand Roses Brings3.0 The Morn a Thousand Roses Brings1274
#9
3.1 King Deshret and the Three Magi3.1 King Deshret and the Three Magi1273
#10
6.2 A Nocturne of the Far North6.2 A Nocturne of the Far North1273
#11
1.1 A New Star Approaches1.1 A New Star Approaches1256
#12
4.0 As Light Rain Falls Without Reason4.0 As Light Rain Falls Without Reason1256
#13
3.6 A Parade of Providence3.6 A Parade of Providence1249
#14
1.5 Beneath the Light of Jadeite1.5 Beneath the Light of Jadeite1248
#15
2.1 Floating World Under the Moonlight2.1 Floating World Under the Moonlight1240
#16
3.4 The Exquisite Night Chimes3.4 The Exquisite Night Chimes1238
#17
1.3 All That Glitters1.3 All That Glitters1231
#18
4.6 Two Worlds Aflame, the Crimson Night Fades4.6 Two Worlds Aflame, the Crimson Night Fades1215
#19
5.2 Tapestry of Spirit and Flame5.2 Tapestry of Spirit and Flame1214
#20
3.3 All Senses Clear, All Existence Void3.3 All Senses Clear, All Existence Void1213
#21
2.5 When the Sakura Bloom2.5 When the Sakura Bloom1213
#22
5.1 The Rainbow Destined to Burn5.1 The Rainbow Destined to Burn1209
#23
2.0 The Immovable God and the Eternal Euthymia2.0 The Immovable God and the Eternal Euthymia1207
#24
6.1 An Elegy for Faded Moonlight6.1 An Elegy for Faded Moonlight1206
#25
4.8 Summertide Scales and Tales4.8 Summertide Scales and Tales1202
#26
4.4 Vibrant Harriers Aloft in Spring Breeze4.4 Vibrant Harriers Aloft in Spring Breeze1192
#27
5.6 Paralogism5.6 Paralogism1192
#28
2.4 Fleeting Colors in Flight2.4 Fleeting Colors in Flight1189
#29
3.7 Duel! The Summoners' Summit!3.7 Duel! The Summoners' Summit!1187
#30
2.2 Into the Perilous Labyrinth of Fog2.2 Into the Perilous Labyrinth of Fog1177
#31
5.5 Day of the Flames Return5.5 Day of the Flames Return1171
#32
4.3 Roses and Muskets4.3 Roses and Muskets1163
#33
5.8 Sunspray Summer Resort5.8 Sunspray Summer Resort1155
#34
4.5 Blades Weaving Betwixt Brocade4.5 Blades Weaving Betwixt Brocade1137
#35
3.5 Windblume's Breath3.5 Windblume's Breath1131
#36
1.2 The Chalk Prince and the Dragon1.2 The Chalk Prince and the Dragon1128
#37
6.0 A Dance of Snowy Tides and Hoarfrost Groves6.0 A Dance of Snowy Tides and Hoarfrost Groves1127
#38
3.2 Akasha Pulses, the Kalpa Flame Rises3.2 Akasha Pulses, the Kalpa Flame Rises1119
#39
2.6 Zephyr of the Violet Garden2.6 Zephyr of the Violet Garden1109
#40
3.8 Secret Summer Paradise3.8 Secret Summer Paradise1103
#41
2.8 Summer Fantasia2.8 Summer Fantasia1093
#42
5.4 Moonlight Amidst Dreams5.4 Moonlight Amidst Dreams1081
#43
1.6 Midsummer Island Adventure1.6 Midsummer Island Adventure1068
#44
2.3 Shadows Amidst Snowstorms2.3 Shadows Amidst Snowstorms1063
#45
1.4 Invitation of Windblume1.4 Invitation of Windblume1047

What the community says

Rank your favorite Genshin Impact version among all 45 game updates.

How this ranking is computed

Every duel won lifts a contender and every loss drops them, by an amount that depends on the opponent's strength: beating the leader is worth more than beating the last. It is an ELO, the same principle as in chess. Duels are not drawn at random — an adaptive entropy sort puts the least predictable match-ups first, which settles the ranking far faster than a full round robin. A worldwide ranking is only published past 30 completed plays. Known limit: a contender who has faced few opponents keeps an approximate score, and the bottom of the table moves more than the podium.

How our rankings are made →

Community TopList

How other members ranked this list.

idrilCréateur
level-5Niveau · Cygnecreator-medalRôle · Créateur
Full
jvGenshin Impact

What's your favorite Genshin Impact version?

  1. #1
    2.7 Hidden Dreams in the Depths
  2. #2
    4.7 An Everlasting Dream Intertwined
  3. #3
    4.2 Masquerade of the Guilty

0Comments

Sign in to join the conversation

Create an account to post, like and reply to other rankers.

No comments yet

Be the first to share your take on this ranking.

Similar TopList